NY Home
A.net/NY
ArmoryTrack.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Red Raider Relays
April 12th-13th 2017 Thiells, New York, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Apr 19th to Apr 20th
Results
News
2016
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
Media for 2013
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Red Raider Relays
Apr 21st 2013, 12:37am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Cornwall Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Windsor, New York
Lakeland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Shrub Oak, New York
Westwood Junior/senior Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington Township, New Jersey
Spring Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Spring Valley, New York
Croton-harmon Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Croton On Hudson, New York
Mahopac High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mahopac, New York
Academy Of Our Lady Of Good Counsel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - White Plains, New York
Suffern High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Suffern, New York
East Meadow High School Track & Field and Cross Country - East Meadow, New York
Monroe Woodbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Central Valley, New York
Albertus Magnus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bardonia, New York
Syosset Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Syosset, New York
Eastchester Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Eastchester, New York
Nanuet Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nanuet, New York
Bay Shore Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bay Shore, New York
Tappan Zee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orangeburg, New York
Eastport-south Manor Junior Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manorville, New York
North Babylon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Babylon, New York
Bayport-blue Point High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayport, New York
Yonkers High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yonkers, New York
Edgemont Junior-senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarsdale, New York
North Rockland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thiells, New York
Beacon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beacon, New York
Yorktown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yorktown Heights, New York
Hackley School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tarrytown, New York
North Salem Middle School/high School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Salem, New York
Brewster High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brewster, New York
Clara Barton
Hastings High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hastings On Hudson, New York
Northport Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Northport, New York
Carmel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carmel, New York
Leone Timing & Results - Cicero - NY - Timing Company
International High School At Prospect Heights Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Nyack Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Upper Nyack, New York
Clarkstown North Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New City, New York
RunnerSpace.com/NJ
John Jay Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hopewell Junction, New York
Pearl River High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pearl River, New York
Clarkstown South Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Nyack, New York
Kingston High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, New York
RunnerSpace.com/NY
Ramapo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Spring Valley, New York
Invited groups
2013
North Rockland Red Raider Relays
2013 Results - Red Raider Relays
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 21st 2013, 12:37am
Red Raider Relays
Apr 19, 2013 to Apr 20, 2013
North Rockland High School, Thiells, NY, US
Timing/Results by:
Leone Timing & Results - Cicero - NY - Timing
« Filter Results by Team: »
Albertus Magnus
Bay Shore
Bayport Blue Point
Beacon
Brewster
Carmel
Clara Barton
Clarkstown North
Clarkstown South
Cornwall Central
Croton Harmon
East Chester
East Meadow
Eastport/Sou
Edgemont
Good Counsel
Hackley
Hastings
John Jay Senior
Kingston
Lakeland/Panas
Mahopac
Monroe-Woodbury
Nanuet
North Babylon
North Rockland
North Salem
Northport
Nyack
Pearl River
Prospect Heights
Ramapo
Spring Valley
Suffern
Syosset
Tappan Zee
Westwood Regional Sr
Yonkers
Yorktown Heights
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Outdoor Pentathlon
Mens 800m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rooney, Pat
12
Monroe-Woodbury
1:55.95
1
2
Meehan, Tom
11
Eastport/Sou
1:57.15
1
3
McEntyre, JT
12
Monroe-Woodbury
1:58.95
1
4
Boston, Timothy
11
Suffern
1:59.26
1
5
Landes, Tom
12
North Rockland
1:59.66
1
6
Bretton, Jayson
11
North Rockland
2:00.32
1
7
Imbo, Bailey
12
Bayport Blue Poi
2:00.85
1
8
O'Connell, Martin
10
East Chester
2:01.86
1
9
Moran, Pietro
12
Hackley
2:03.15
1
10
Eldred, Dylan
12
Monroe-Woodbury
2:03.31
1
11
Anson, Michael
12
Lakeland/Panas
2:03.42
1
12
Poletti, Michael
11
East Chester
2:04.45
1
13
Bordonaro, Matthew
12
Yorktown Heights
2:04.99
1
14
Vasquez, Galo
12
Lakeland/Panas
2:05.03
1
15
Chesterman, Kyle
11
Nanuet
2:05.22
1
16
Clarke, Dylan
11
Tappan Zee
2:05.30
1
17
Mohunal, Daniel
12
Suffern
2:05.60
1
18
Kelly, Ian
11
Pearl River
2:05.78
1
19
O'Shea, Stephen
12
Monroe-Woodbury
2:05.79
1
20
Guglielmo, Michael
12
Clarkstown South
2:05.90
1
21
Mulholland, Reuben
11
Tappan Zee
2:05.96
1
22
Termine, Nick
11
Northport
2:06.14
1
23
Angyal, Nikolas
10
John Jay Senior
2:06.15
1
24
Delfay, Mike
9
Brewster
2:06.54
1
25
Boyhan, Daniel
12
Monroe-Woodbury
2:06.67
1
26
Barbara, Jake
11
Brewster
2:07.02
1
27
Swift, Matthew
11
Lakeland/Panas
2:07.30
1
28
Broadhurst, Quamel
11
Nyack
2:07.41
1
29
Bertrand, Alex
12
Syosset
2:07.41
1
30
Kramer, Alex
12
Northport
2:07.46
1
31
Thurau, Dan
11
Cornwall Central
2:07.57
1
32
Nakamura, Shota
10
Edgemont
2:08.47
1
33
Miller, Charles
12
Nanuet
2:08.80
1
34
Dolan, Michael
12
Clarkstown North
2:09.08
1
35
Diaz, Dan
10
Clarkstown North
2:09.16
1
36
Thall, Pat
10
Northport
2:09.70
1
37
Acosta, RJ
11
Northport
2:09.80
1
38
Shah, Kunal
11
Lakeland/Panas
2:10.07
1
39
Tapia, Dan
12
Eastport/Sou
2:10.11
1
40
McGowan, Jack
11
Northport
2:10.23
1
41
Kern, Colin
12
Northport
2:10.33
1
42
Giraldez, James
11
Nyack
2:10.43
1
43
De Los Rios, Erik
11
Brewster
2:10.44
1
44
Dove, John
10
Monroe-Woodbury
2:10.61
1
44
Hazelwood, Kevin
9
Brewster
2:10.61
1
46
McGarry, Liam
11
Pearl River
2:10.74
1
47
LaFemina, Adam
12
Bayport Blue Poi
2:11.00
1
48
Carter, Shane
11
North Rockland
2:11.15
1
49
Horn, DJ
12
Eastport/Sou
2:11.17
1
50
Russell, TJ
11
Tappan Zee
2:11.47
1
51
Dylan, Adams
12
Bayport Blue Poi
2:11.70
1
52
Cabbell, Travis
11
Spring Valley
2:11.90
1
53
Hsi, Pete
12
Brewster
2:12.03
1
54
DeGaray, Brian
12
Brewster
2:12.07
1
55
Obrien, Michael
11
Syosset
2:12.10
1
55
Procopio, Matt
10
John Jay Senior
2:12.10
1
57
Tsuruo, Yujin
10
Edgemont
2:12.14
1
58
Sussmann, Stephen
12
Monroe-Woodbury
2:12.18
1
59
DeGaray, Sean
10
Brewster
2:12.38
1
60
Raquet, Matt
12
Clarkstown North
2:12.45
1
61
Sanso, Alexander
12
Monroe-Woodbury
2:12.78
1
62
Urio, Christopher
9
Monroe-Woodbury
2:13.08
1
63
Diguglielmo, Nick
11
Yorktown Heights
2:13.42
1
64
Finch, Aaron
11
John Jay Senior
2:13.48
1
65
Desai, Kushal
12
Clarkstown North
2:13.62
1
66
Rivera, Gabe
11
Nyack
2:13.68
1
67
Ballarano, John
10
Northport
2:14.06
1
68
Joyner, Mike
12
Tappan Zee
2:14.69
1
69
Archibald, Kazz
12
Clara Barton
2:14.88
1
70
Buchan, Jimmy
12
Pearl River
2:15.02
1
71
Murano, Tyler
11
Eastport/Sou
2:15.55
1
72
Kiel, Zach
11
Clarkstown North
2:16.02
1
73
Weiss, Bret
10
Brewster
2:16.07
1
74
Fullerton, Will
11
Bay Shore
2:16.26
1
75
Parikh, Nimai
10
Edgemont
2:16.60
1
76
Hoang, Dan
11
Yorktown Heights
2:16.66
1
76
Granozio, Nick
11
Yorktown Heights
2:16.66
1
78
Fedio, Eric
10
Brewster
2:16.86
1
79
Patel, Jash
12
Lakeland/Panas
2:17.00
1
80
Fraher, Tim
11
Nanuet
2:17.16
1
81
Black, Jacob
11
Eastport/Sou
2:17.38
1
82
Camillieri, James
11
Nanuet
2:17.42
1
83
Cossaro, Mike
10
Northport
2:17.60
1
84
Pascale, Brandon
11
Monroe-Woodbury
2:17.85
1
85
Mauriello, Troy
12
Suffern
2:18.41
1
86
Herbstman, Mike
10
Clarkstown North
2:18.54
1
87
McKenna, James
9
Northport
2:19.96
1
88
Giunta, Jason
9
Bayport Blue Poi
2:20.22
1
89
Schuchat, Isaac
10
Edgemont
2:20.29
1
90
Betts, James
9
Clarkstown North
2:20.79
1
91
Minolfo, Jason
9
Monroe-Woodbury
2:20.81
1
92
Garifo, Victor
9
Bayport Blue Poi
2:20.87
1
93
Loughlin, Henry
10
Kingston
2:20.94
1
94
Palau, Adam
12
Nanuet
2:21.15
1
95
Cramer, Avery
8
Suffern
2:21.33
1
96
Ruiz, Luis
11
Suffern
2:22.20
1
97
Ignacio, Jason
11
Yorktown Heights
2:22.29
1
98
Feldman, Jonathan
10
Lakeland/Panas
2:22.41
1
99
Fullerton, Tom
11
Bay Shore
2:22.61
1
100
Rooney, Dylan
10
Pearl River
2:23.57
1
101
Guillermo, Victor
11
Clarkstown North
2:23.85
1
102
Schiavone, Frank
10
Nanuet
2:24.10
1
103
Huq, Marshad
10
Clarkstown North
2:24.45
1
104
Pisano, Nicholas
11
Lakeland/Panas
2:24.56
1
105
Boyko, Tim
9
Pearl River
2:24.92
1
106
McCarthy, Jake
9
Lakeland/Panas
2:25.04
1
107
Sherman, David
10
Clarkstown North
2:25.30
1
108
Spence, Rojon
10
Clara Barton
2:25.44
1
109
Vignali, Ryan
9
Clarkstown North
2:26.24
1
110
Lerner, Ryan
11
Lakeland/Panas
2:26.25
1
111
Zazzero, Chris
10
Brewster
2:26.97
1
112
Ilie, Brett
11
Pearl River
2:27.36
1
113
Casin, Matias
9
Lakeland/Panas
2:27.41
1
114
Vishwanathon, Navneet
11
Nanuet
2:27.48
1
115
Bracco, Matteo
9
Bayport Blue Poi
2:28.14
1
116
Allan, James
10
Lakeland/Panas
2:28.24
1
117
Weldon, Chris
11
Pearl River
2:28.39
1
118
Elmendorf, Travis
9
Pearl River
2:30.02
1
119
Poulin, Alex
9
Clarkstown North
2:30.58
1
120
Alvarez, Nicholas
11
Lakeland/Panas
2:30.83
1
121
Rooney, Kyle
8
Pearl River
2:31.08
1
122
Madigan, Christian
8
Pearl River
2:31.50
1
123
Nordstrom, Zach
9
Brewster
2:31.55
1
124
Loughran, Daniel
9
Lakeland/Panas
2:31.67
1
125
Hoffman, Travis
9
Bayport Blue Poi
2:32.35
1
126
Deacutis, Micheal
9
Lakeland/Panas
2:33.14
1
127
Murphy, Tom
9
Pearl River
2:33.36
1
128
Berlinghoff, Adam
10
John Jay Senior
2:33.40
1
129
Ford, Ryan
12
Brewster
2:33.58
1
130
Pratico, Jonathan
10
Lakeland/Panas
2:34.59
1
131
Lynch, Gerald
9
Pearl River
2:35.32
1
132
Murray, Ryan
9
Pearl River
2:35.44
1
133
Kenny, Brendan
11
Pearl River
2:36.51
1
134
Choi, Woo
11
Clarkstown South
2:44.01
1
135
Lingala, Shivkrish
11
Clarkstown North
2:46.15
1
136
McGowan, Tim
9
Lakeland/Panas
2:48.38
1
137
Thornton, Peter
9
Pearl River
2:49.55
1
138
Burke, Robert
10
Lakeland/Panas
2:57.73
1
139
Lynn, Brian
11
Nanuet
3:04.19
1
140
Pacchiana, Jason
9
Lakeland/Panas
3:05.84
1
141
Ilie, Brayden
11
Pearl River
3:21.49
1
Womens 800m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jaskot, Erin
11
Tappan Zee
2:16.50
1
2
Myers, Corinne
11
Westwood Regiona
2:17.21
1
3
Young, Megan
12
Nanuet
2:19.38
1
4
Rustami, Henna
12
Syosset
2:20.23
1
5
Dooley, Courtney
11
Bayport Blue Poi
2:21.72
1
6
Tyler, Ifetayo
11
Nyack
2:23.96
1
7
Madry, Brooke
10
Nanuet
2:24.46
1
8
Ayres, Kassidy
10
Tappan Zee
2:25.35
1
9
Gomba, Claire
10
John Jay Senior
2:25.65
1
10
Rizzo, Deidre
11
Tappan Zee
2:25.86
1
11
Lederman, Emily
11
Yorktown Heights
2:26.67
1
12
Bruefach, Alex
11
Syosset
2:27.89
1
13
Allen, Emma
11
North Salem
2:28.07
1
14
Lujan, Michelle
12
Cornwall Central
2:28.19
1
15
O'Meara, MaryKate
11
Nanuet
2:28.94
1
16
Saroka, Katie
12
Bayport Blue Poi
2:30.43
1
17
Khatib, Jumana
12
Suffern
2:30.66
1
18
Delzell, Brianna
10
Bayport Blue Poi
2:31.28
1
19
Carey, Alexis
12
Nanuet
2:31.40
1
20
Betts, Emily
11
Clarkstown North
2:31.61
1
21
Fernandez, Lauren
11
Nanuet
2:32.16
1
22
Rapfogel, Nicole
10
Syosset
2:32.42
1
23
Darby, Taylor
10
Bayport Blue Poi
2:32.93
1
24
VonDollen, Erin
10
Tappan Zee
2:33.78
1
25
Paglia, Abigail
12
John Jay Senior
2:34.01
1
26
Stefankowski, Aleksandra
10
North Salem
2:34.29
1
27
Langston, Kristina
10
Cornwall Central
2:34.62
1
28
Maisel, Zoe
11
Clarkstown North
2:34.79
1
29
Gardner, Shiloe
10
North Babylon
2:35.02
1
30
Longarino, Kelly
11
Clarkstown South
2:35.04
1
31
Duitz, Cassandra
10
Suffern
2:35.94
1
32
Bugara, Grace
8
Lakeland/Panas
2:35.98
1
33
Pressman, Jenna
7
Lakeland/Panas
2:36.10
1
34
Bloomberg, Lilly
10
Syosset
2:36.52
1
35
Borenkoff, Jenna
9
Suffern
2:37.33
1
36
Scerri, Dylan
10
Brewster
2:37.48
1
37
Garcia, Kara
8
Suffern
2:37.49
1
38
Mungroo, Stephanie
12
Nanuet
2:39.03
1
39
Clarke, Paige
9
Good Counsel
2:39.14
1
40
Donato, Sam
8
Suffern
2:39.16
1
41
O'Brien, Maya
7
Tappan Zee
2:41.06
1
42
Salvesen, Katari
11
Clarkstown South
2:41.29
1
43
DiDomenico, Emily
12
Tappan Zee
2:41.73
1
44
Gravina, Alyssa
12
Bay Shore
2:41.94
1
45
Bachek, Christine
12
Bayport Blue Poi
2:42.42
1
46
Nazario, Marisol
12
Bay Shore
2:43.11
1
47
Domm, Michelle
11
Edgemont
2:43.35
1
48
Dillmann, Erin
10
John Jay Senior
2:43.47
1
49
Dorismond, Woodlyn
12
Clara Barton
2:44.05
1
50
Sheerin, Bridget
11
Syosset
2:44.93
1
51
Clarke, Emma
11
Good Counsel
2:45.83
1
52
Weitzman, Marissa
10
Suffern
2:45.96
1
53
Pauta, Jenny
10
Brewster
2:46.23
1
54
McGovern, Christina
12
John Jay Senior
2:47.25
1
55
Holmes-Pedersen, Christi
11
Nanuet
2:47.32
1
56
Diaz, Jasiah
9
Bay Shore
2:47.68
1
57
Klev, Brianna
8
Suffern
2:48.16
1
58
Miller, Skyler
11
Clarkstown North
2:48.18
1
59
Mason, Kayla
11
Nanuet
2:48.64
1
60
Keenan, Allison
10
North Rockland
2:49.31
1
61
Levin, Lucy
9
Clarkstown North
2:49.59
1
62
Golembeski, Paige
10
Bay Shore
2:49.89
1
63
Sheridan, Jackie
7
Tappan Zee
2:50.19
1
64
Pendola, Julia
12
Bayport Blue Poi
2:50.46
1
65
Recabo, Olivia
12
Yorktown Heights
2:51.39
1
66
Mason, Nicole
12
Bayport Blue Poi
2:51.69
1
67
Sun, Emma
9
Syosset
2:51.93
1
68
Traum-Steinburg, Rebecca
11
Nanuet
2:52.65
1
69
Williams, Rachel
10
Syosset
2:52.97
1
70
Kaplan, Mary Kate
9
Bayport Blue Poi
2:53.05
1
71
Matthew, Bianca
12
Clara Barton
2:53.97
1
72
Stallone, Amanda
10
Nanuet
2:54.22
1
73
Sullivan, Tara
8
Tappan Zee
2:54.85
1
74
Zweig, Shira
9
Clarkstown North
2:55.75
1
75
Navas, Ashley
9
Bay Shore
2:57.06
1
76
Wood, Mallory
12
Bay Shore
2:57.52
1
77
Potter, Haley
10
Suffern
2:58.19
1
78
Delaney, Julia
11
Pearl River
2:58.87
1
79
Tiege, Catherine
10
Good Counsel
2:59.57
1
80
McCray, Tajah
9
Bay Shore
3:01.12
1
81
McCann, Meghan
11
Syosset
3:04.50
1
82
Horigome, Anna
9
Syosset
3:04.90
1
83
Montanez, Katie
9
Bay Shore
3:05.56
1
84
Aikens, Eugenie
10
Good Counsel
3:05.70
1
85
Redondo, Keyla
9
Bay Shore
3:06.80
1
86
Gianankakis, Cassie
11
North Babylon
3:08.49
1
87
Bredy, Christine
9
Clara Barton
3:09.26
1
88
Wong, Caitlin
12
Clarkstown North
3:09.64
1
89
Rodriguez, Samantha
9
Good Counsel
3:11.78
1
90
Miller, Riley
9
Clarkstown North
3:13.00
1
91
Haber, Sarah
12
Clarkstown North
3:16.85
1
92
Smith, Claire
7
Lakeland/Panas
3:28.35
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
334193 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
47 shares:
Red Raider Relays
,
Academy Of Our Lady Of Good Counsel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - White Plains, New York
,
Albertus Magnus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bardonia, New York
,
Bay Shore Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bay Shore, New York
view all
0
likes:
3
comment(s)
G_Hazelwood
xnr7, on , said:
seriously disappointed to be missing out on this race
That was a blazin' early season 1600!
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 24th 2013, 5:15pm
xnr7
seriously disappointed to be missing out on this race
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 19th 2013, 2:39am
Shane
Entries:
http://red-raider-re...&news_id=131965
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 18th 2013, 8:32pm
History for Red Raider Relays
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
2018
2
169
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#red-raider-relays
#north
#rockland
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!
xnr7, on , said:
That was a blazin' early season 1600!
http://red-raider-re...&news_id=131965