NY Home
A.net/NY
ArmoryTrack.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Red Raider Relays
April 12th-13th 2017 Thiells, New York, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Apr 19th to Apr 20th
Results
News
2016
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
Media for 2013
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Red Raider Relays
Apr 21st 2013, 12:37am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
North Rockland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thiells, New York
Beacon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beacon, New York
Yorktown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yorktown Heights, New York
Hackley School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tarrytown, New York
North Salem Middle School/high School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Salem, New York
Brewster High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brewster, New York
Clara Barton
Hastings High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hastings On Hudson, New York
Northport Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Northport, New York
Carmel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carmel, New York
Leone Timing & Results - Cicero - NY - Timing Company
International High School At Prospect Heights Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Nyack Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Upper Nyack, New York
Clarkstown North Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New City, New York
RunnerSpace.com/NJ
John Jay Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hopewell Junction, New York
Pearl River High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pearl River, New York
Clarkstown South Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Nyack, New York
Kingston High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, New York
RunnerSpace.com/NY
Ramapo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Spring Valley, New York
Cornwall Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Windsor, New York
Lakeland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Shrub Oak, New York
Westwood Junior/senior Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington Township, New Jersey
Spring Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Spring Valley, New York
Croton-harmon Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Croton On Hudson, New York
Mahopac High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mahopac, New York
Academy Of Our Lady Of Good Counsel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - White Plains, New York
Suffern High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Suffern, New York
East Meadow High School Track & Field and Cross Country - East Meadow, New York
Monroe Woodbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Central Valley, New York
Albertus Magnus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bardonia, New York
Syosset Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Syosset, New York
Eastchester Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Eastchester, New York
Nanuet Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nanuet, New York
Bay Shore Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bay Shore, New York
Tappan Zee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orangeburg, New York
Eastport-south Manor Junior Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manorville, New York
North Babylon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Babylon, New York
Bayport-blue Point High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayport, New York
Yonkers High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yonkers, New York
Edgemont Junior-senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarsdale, New York
Invited groups
2013
North Rockland Red Raider Relays
2013 Results - Red Raider Relays
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 21st 2013, 12:37am
Red Raider Relays
Apr 19, 2013 to Apr 20, 2013
North Rockland High School, Thiells, NY, US
Timing/Results by:
Leone Timing & Results - Cicero - NY - Timing
« Filter Results by Team: »
Albertus Magnus
Bay Shore
Bayport Blue Point
Beacon
Brewster
Carmel
Clara Barton
Clarkstown North
Clarkstown South
Cornwall Central
Croton Harmon
East Chester
East Meadow
Eastport/Sou
Edgemont
Good Counsel
Hackley
Hastings
John Jay Senior
Kingston
Lakeland/Panas
Mahopac
Monroe-Woodbury
Nanuet
North Babylon
North Rockland
North Salem
Northport
Nyack
Pearl River
Prospect Heights
Ramapo
Spring Valley
Suffern
Syosset
Tappan Zee
Westwood Regional Sr
Yonkers
Yorktown Heights
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Outdoor Pentathlon
Mens 4x400m Relay Freshman/Sophomore
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thomas
,
Gangemi
,
Kachou
,
Russell
Cornwall Central
3:36.25
1
2
Brown
,
Caidor
,
Joseph
,
Mighty
Clara Barton
3:37.26
1
3
Delaney
,
Williams
,
Cooper
,
Mathura
Monroe-Woodbury
3:41.50
1
4
Aggrey
,
Chatman
,
Dacres
,
Romer
Lakeland/Panas
3:46.61
2
5
Lafferty
,
Marone
,
Saudi
,
Cusumano
Eastport/Sou
3:48.77
2
6
Metcalfe
,
Dowie
,
Miller
,
Sorohan
Pearl River
3:48.86
1
7
Katz
,
Garry
,
Huang
,
Hoelzi
Syosset
3:54.36
2
8
Alcana
,
Brennan
,
Sanawong
,
Penate
Nanuet
3:54.87
2
9
Adams
,
Lawrence
,
Levene
,
Turi
John Jay Senior
3:57.52
1
10
Banks
,
Marrero
,
Flores
,
Gray
Kingston
4:01.24
1
11
Theofiel
,
McKenna
,
Dellamar
,
Ballaran
Northport
4:04.29
3
12
Sherman
,
Kansky
,
Price
,
Finklest
Clarkstown North
4:08.26
2
13
Nybro
,
Schwartz
,
Kuriakos
,
Labbe
Clarkstown South
4:08.57
3
14
Andrasko
,
Andrasko
,
Rivera
,
Ampalayo
Nyack
4:09.51
3
15
Sedwick
,
Ellswort
,
Velez
,
Simon
Suffern
4:10.83
2
16
Davidson
,
Ireland
,
Landers
,
Radwan
Beacon
4:13.41
3
17
Brosnan
,
Cardoza
,
Mariuzza
,
Wenzel
Yorktown Heights
4:18.47
3
18
Fowler
,
Fusco
,
Grant
,
Lucic
Tappan Zee
4:35.04
3
19
Benkovic
,
Lee
,
Ukaj
,
Ezeillo
North Rockland
4:48.52
3
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin
,
Antonacc
,
Imbo
,
Gray
Bayport Blue Poi
3:28.22
1
2
O'Connor
,
Procopio
,
Morales
,
Flynn
John Jay Senior
3:31.94
1
3
Abdallat
,
Guglielm
,
Scouarne
,
Jung
Clarkstown South
3:33.44
1
4
O'Connel
,
Poletti
,
Perez
,
Alkins
East Chester
3:34.96
1
5
Guyon
,
Parker
,
Mclean
,
Fernande
Lakeland/Panas
3:40.27
1
6
Cabbell
,
Dossous
,
Atkinson
,
Pierre
Spring Valley
3:48.75
1
7
Jackson
,
Fullerto
,
Fullerto
,
O'Donell
Bay Shore
3:53.40
1
8
Dervish
,
Benn
,
Mohunal
,
Walker
Suffern
3:53.72
1
9
Salih
,
Comiskey
,
Muniz
,
Malinows
Carmel
4:06.00
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Freshman/Sophomore
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morgan
,
Gagnon
,
VanLedtj
,
Klein
Cornwall Central
4:25.27
1
2
Shumway
,
Brodhead
,
Quezada
,
Iusto
Kingston
4:32.04
1
3
Magnific
,
Foley
,
Brady
,
Castille
Bayport Blue Poi
4:34.63
1
4
Haye
,
Waters
,
Terilli
,
Kelly
Good Counsel
4:40.34
1
5
Hur
,
Horigome
,
Epps
,
Bloomber
Syosset
4:44.16
1
6
Descarte
,
Jeremie
,
Manu
,
Laureden
North Rockland
4:47.98
1
7
Diaz
,
Fudge
,
Lopez
,
McCarren
Bay Shore
4:53.55
1
8
Savastan
,
Igna
,
Petricci
,
Geoghega
Lakeland/Panas
4:59.52
2
9
Mellin
,
Mastrong
,
Abraham
,
Chen
Nanuet
5:04.60
2
10
Basir
,
Veraja
,
Lildharr
,
Genovesi
Tappan Zee
5:07.20
2
11
Pisano
,
Farrell
,
Lolo
,
Litaker
Clarkstown South
5:07.37
2
12
Dean
,
Good
,
Ng
,
Telesco
Beacon
5:08.06
2
13
Aiello
,
Ruane
,
McNerney
,
Chan
Carmel
5:14.35
2
14
Kouril
,
Kouril
,
Camp
,
Scanlon
Yorktown Heights
5:22.44
2
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Theard
,
Adler
,
McIntosh
,
Solan
Suffern
3:59.34
1
2
Cibuls
,
Hasher
,
Dolan
,
Dooley
Bayport Blue Poi
4:02.18
1
3
Small
,
Coley
,
March
,
Ramos
North Rockland
4:04.48
1
4
Bruefach
,
Conforti
,
Frisina
,
Gruber
Syosset
4:05.69
1
5
Jansen
,
Roser
,
Longendy
,
Flores
Kingston
4:08.25
1
6
Anderson
,
Toppin
,
Silhan
,
Palomino
Bay Shore
4:11.93
1
7
Miller
,
Duncan
,
Waterman
,
Dorismon
Clara Barton
4:20.03
2
8
Greenawa
,
Mckoy
,
Voyd
,
Kadaya
Yonkers
4:22.27
2
9
Ortiz
,
Thomasse
,
McCarthy
,
Bugara
Lakeland/Panas
4:31.54
2
10
Longarin
,
Salvesen
,
Muenzer
,
Biano
Clarkstown South
4:45.72
2
11
Prosper
,
Scudder
,
Smalls
,
Bryant
North Babylon
4:46.17
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
334193 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
47 shares:
Red Raider Relays
,
Academy Of Our Lady Of Good Counsel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - White Plains, New York
,
Albertus Magnus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bardonia, New York
,
Bay Shore Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bay Shore, New York
view all
0
likes:
3
comment(s)
G_Hazelwood
xnr7, on , said:
seriously disappointed to be missing out on this race
That was a blazin' early season 1600!
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 24th 2013, 5:15pm
xnr7
seriously disappointed to be missing out on this race
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 19th 2013, 2:39am
Shane
Entries:
http://red-raider-re...&news_id=131965
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 18th 2013, 8:32pm
History for Red Raider Relays
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
2018
2
169
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#red-raider-relays
#north
#rockland
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!
xnr7, on , said:
That was a blazin' early season 1600!
http://red-raider-re...&news_id=131965