NY Home
A.net/NY
ArmoryTrack.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Red Raider Relays
April 12th-13th 2017 Thiells, New York, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 Apr 20th to Apr 21st
Results
News
2016
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
Media for 2012
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - Red Raider Relays
Apr 21st 2012, 9:52pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Kingston High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, New York
Nyack Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Upper Nyack, New York
Croton-harmon Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Croton On Hudson, New York
Valhalla High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Valhalla, New York
Lakeland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Shrub Oak, New York
Ossining High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ossining, New York
Dewitt Clinton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Yonkers High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yonkers, New York
Mahopac High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mahopac, New York
Westwood Junior/senior Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington Township, New Jersey
Pearl River High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pearl River, New York
East Meadow High School Track & Field and Cross Country - East Meadow, New York
Yorktown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yorktown Heights, New York
Minisink Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Slate Hill, New York
Bay Shore Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bay Shore, New York
Pelham Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pelham, New York
Eastport-south Manor Junior Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manorville, New York
Clara Barton
Monroe Woodbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Central Valley, New York
Bayport-blue Point High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayport, New York
Ramapo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Spring Valley, New York
Edgemont Junior-senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarsdale, New York
Erasmus Hall High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Nanuet Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nanuet, New York
Beacon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beacon, New York
Rye High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rye, New York
Hackley School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tarrytown, New York
St. Francis Prep
New Rochelle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Rochelle, New York
Brewster High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brewster, New York
Smithtown High School East Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint James, New York
International High School At Prospect Heights Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
The Masters School Track and Field and Cross Country - Dobbs Ferry, New York
North Babylon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Babylon, New York
Carmel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carmel, New York
Spring Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Spring Valley, New York
Irvington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Irvington, New York
RunnerSpace.com/NY
North Rockland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thiells, New York
Clarkstown North Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New City, New York
Suffern High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Suffern, New York
James Madison High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
RunnerSpace.com/NJ
North Salem Middle School/high School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Salem, New York
Clarkstown South Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Nyack, New York
Syosset Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Syosset, New York
Kellenberg Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Uniondale, New York
Northport Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Northport, New York
Cornwall Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Windsor, New York
Tappan Zee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orangeburg, New York
Invited groups
2012
North Rockland Red Raider Relays
2012 Results - Red Raider Relays
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 21st 2012, 9:52pm
Red Raider Relays
Apr 20, 2012 to Apr 21, 2012
North Rockland High School, Thiells, NY, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bay Shore
Bayport Blue Point
Beacon
Brewster
Carmel
Clara Barton
Clarkstown North
Clarkstown South
Cornwall Central
Croton Harmon
Dewitt Clinton
East Meadow
Eastport/Sou
Edgemont
Erasmus Hall
Hackley
Irvington
James Madison
Kellenberg
Kingston
Lakeland/Panas
Mahopac
Minisink Valley
Monroe-Woodbury
Nanuet
New Rochelle
North Babylon
North Rockland
North Salem
Northport
Nyack
Ossining Senior
Pearl River
Pelham Memorial
Prospect Heights
Ramapo
Rye
Smithtown East
Spring Valley
St Francis Prep
Suffern
Syosset
Tappan Zee
The Masters
Valhalla
Westwood Regional Sr
Yonkers
Yorktown Heights
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Outdoor Pentathlon
Mens Distance Medley Freshman/Sophomore
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nwana
,
Vartonov
,
Ouassil
,
Mittlema
Syosset
7:57.14
1
2
McGowan
,
McBride
,
Schaefer
,
Fabian
Northport
7:57.29
1
3
Shah
,
Shah
,
Aggrey
,
Hodges
Lakeland/Panas
8:09.03
1
4
Miranda
,
Teneriel
,
Canha
,
Grady
East Meadow
8:11.05
1
5
Boston
,
Benn
,
Dervish
,
Cho
Suffern
8:17.69
1
6
Morgan
,
doyle
,
guitierr
,
White
Kingston
8:22.69
1
7
Teese
,
Melcer
,
Harris
,
Enrico
Smithtown East
8:28.69
1
8
Florio
,
Mayer
,
Osterhus
,
Dritsche
Westwood Regiona
8:30.79
1
9
De Los R
,
Mendez
,
Catalano
,
Fedio
Brewster
8:30.96
1
10
Thurau
,
Russell
,
Kachou
,
Vecchio
Cornwall Central
8:34.40
1
11
Parikh
,
Mitsudom
,
Cooper
,
Nakamura
Edgemont
8:37.60
1
12
Gavigan
,
Goldstei
,
LeWarn
,
Mulholla
Tappan Zee
8:39.93
1
13
Fiore
,
Pierre
,
Hinds
,
Reyes
Bay Shore
8:41.65
1
14
Vignali
,
Diaz
,
Bhandal
,
Etkind
Clarkstown North
8:44.65
1
15
Delaney
,
Soder
,
Wilson
,
Bishara
Monroe-Woodbury
8:50.52
1
16
Araujo
,
Burrill
,
Klein
,
Morelli
Clarkstown South
9:04.31
1
17
Guercio
,
Muniz
,
Long
,
Rubin
Carmel
9:19.02
1
18
Brophy
,
Hernande
,
Lousell
,
Vega
North Rockland
9:20.81
1
19
Brennan
,
Sanawong
,
Lynn
,
Vishwana
Nanuet
9:25.94
1
20
Dwyer
,
Feaster
,
Munoz
,
Lapar
St Francis Prep
9:29.64
1
21
Landers
,
Lawal
,
Salazar
,
Oakley
Beacon
9:44.94
1
Mens Distance Medley Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vetri
,
Gandolfo
,
Imbo
,
LaFemina
Bayport Blue Poi
10:52.83
1
2
Davis
,
Lyons
,
Cahill
,
Morgan
Kingston
10:58.41
1
3
Kohlbren
,
Kane
,
Madera
,
O'Brien
Tappan Zee
11:05.07
1
4
Muniz
,
Scott
,
Jennings
,
Holt
Carmel
11:08.63
1
5
Moran
,
Tavarez
,
Mook
,
Cacace
Hackley
11:11.49
1
6
Albino
,
Friedle
,
Lopez
,
Ferguson
Minisink Valley
11:12.94
1
7
Shulock
,
McVeety
,
Camarda
,
Calamia
Smithtown East
11:18.18
1
8
Acito
,
Devey
,
Jacobsen
,
Burdett
North Salem
11:26.18
1
9
Naumann
,
Kelly
,
Bordonar
,
Shea
Yorktown Heights
11:33.44
1
10
Bertrand
,
Anand
,
Schlessi
,
Vitucci
Syosset
11:34.59
1
11
Nakamura
,
Cooper
,
Peinado
,
Borkenst
Edgemont
11:38.64
1
12
Baffuto
,
Morrisse
,
Sayers
,
Scinta
Pelham Memorial
11:44.48
1
13
Hernande
,
Nicholas
,
Gilson
,
McEntyre
Monroe-Woodbury
11:48.50
1
14
Farrell
,
Gonzalez
,
Desai
,
Raquet
Clarkstown North
11:53.49
1
15
Gosalia
,
Cruz
,
Fox-Pare
,
Kaufmann
East Meadow
11:59.67
1
16
Kramer
,
Kern
,
Pica
,
Branigan
Northport
12:02.34
1
17
Arcuri
,
Pierre
,
Corcoran
,
Norris
Bay Shore
12:04.34
1
18
Enderley
,
Grau
,
Grau
,
Guglielm
Clarkstown South
12:25.43
1
Womens Distance Medley Freshman/Sophomore
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moroney
,
Sorohan
,
Muchoe
,
Hayes
Pearl River
9:10.67
1
2
Cuffe
,
Mitchell
,
Artrip
,
Wallace
Cornwall Central
9:29.53
1
3
Cimino
,
Harris
,
McCaslin
,
Reilly
Bay Shore
9:38.97
1
4
DeLeon
,
Smith
,
Valle
,
Ashe
East Meadow
9:48.70
1
5
Bofinger
,
Morgenbe
,
Giunta
,
Delzell
Bayport Blue Poi
9:57.66
1
6
Zawacki
,
Martin
,
Strzelcz
,
Gallery
Smithtown East
9:59.48
1
7
Farell
,
Rokicsak
,
Jordan
,
Araujo
Clarkstown South
10:00.49
1
8
Hartnett
,
Rizzo
,
Ayres
,
Connolly
Tappan Zee
10:05.45
1
9
Conforti
,
Juster
,
Wolf
,
Beovich
Syosset
10:07.64
1
10
Keating
,
Feuer
,
Simper
,
Gaffney
New Rochelle
10:08.50
1
11
DeCicco
,
Harrigan
,
Schafer
,
Spellman
Eastport/Sou
10:17.33
1
12
Jerkowsk
,
Flynn
,
McCardle
,
blackwoo
Kingston
10:20.00
1
13
Mani
,
Bennett
,
Camp
,
McLaughl
Yorktown Heights
10:23.51
1
14
Portante
,
Williams
,
Brosnan
,
Maguire
Brewster
10:26.34
1
15
Quiroz
,
Finn
,
Szynkows
,
Feehan
Monroe-Woodbury
10:26.80
1
16
,
Briante
,
Jennings
,
McNerney
Carmel
10:27.80
1
17
Lord
,
Harris
,
Roppolo
,
O'Grady
North Rockland
10:31.39
1
18
Mellor
,
Graif
,
Casado-C
,
Herrero
Edgemont
10:35.12
1
19
Carbone
,
Watzka
,
Mason
,
Nikac
Nanuet
11:08.37
1
20
Ortiz
,
Nolte
,
Thomasse
,
Green
Lakeland/Panas
11:42.46
1
Womens Distance Medley Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Feliciss
,
Lenihan
,
Mungroo
,
Young
Nanuet
12:48.55
1
2
Lujan
,
Fasano
,
Sheetz
,
Boylan
Cornwall Central
12:50.19
1
3
Gruber
,
Moran
,
Quinn
,
Rustami
Syosset
12:51.22
1
4
Reyes
,
Ulrich
,
McCaslin
,
Arcuri
Bay Shore
13:00.54
1
5
Calvo
,
Vera
,
Hopkins
,
Casin-Si
Lakeland/Panas
13:06.13
1
6
Cortina
,
Curry
,
McCormac
,
Gould
Carmel
13:12.94
1
7
Corrigan
,
Woych
,
Burke
,
McCardle
Kingston
13:21.92
1
8
Ulto
,
Nesi
,
Resende
,
Leonard
Pelham Memorial
13:30.52
1
9
Bourke
,
Lutley
,
Frey
,
Wasserma
Monroe-Woodbury
13:35.29
1
10
Amarosa
,
Koenig
,
Ackerman
,
DeFazio
Smithtown East
13:40.22
1
11
Gaffney
,
Dubose
,
DeLaCruz
,
Rivas
New Rochelle
13:40.25
1
12
Tannhaus
,
Ohanian
,
Shnalzer
,
Hekker
North Rockland
13:56.96
1
13
Binney
,
Cohen
,
Riley
,
Spencer
Irvington
14:20.89
1
14
Greenspa
,
Cordsen
,
Pettite
,
Roberts
Hackley
14:34.05
1
15
Davis
,
Gallaghe
,
Rose
,
Vegara
Croton Harmon
15:07.52
1
16
Silver
,
Haber
,
DelliCar
,
Ryan
Clarkstown North
15:17.58
1
17
,
Herman
,
Philip
,
Higgins
Clarkstown South
15:39.44
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
322362 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
55 shares:
Red Raider Relays
,
Bay Shore Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bay Shore, New York
,
Bayport-blue Point High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayport, New York
,
Beacon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beacon, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Red Raider Relays
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
2018
2
169
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#red-raider
#relays
#north
#rockland
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!