NY Home
A.net/NY
ArmoryTrack.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Red Raider Relays
April 12th-13th 2017 Thiells, New York, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 Apr 20th to Apr 21st
Results
News
2016
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
Media for 2012
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - Red Raider Relays
Apr 21st 2012, 9:52pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Kingston High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, New York
Nyack Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Upper Nyack, New York
Croton-harmon Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Croton On Hudson, New York
Valhalla High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Valhalla, New York
Lakeland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Shrub Oak, New York
Ossining High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ossining, New York
Dewitt Clinton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Yonkers High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yonkers, New York
Mahopac High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mahopac, New York
Westwood Junior/senior Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington Township, New Jersey
Pearl River High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pearl River, New York
East Meadow High School Track & Field and Cross Country - East Meadow, New York
Yorktown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yorktown Heights, New York
Minisink Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Slate Hill, New York
Bay Shore Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bay Shore, New York
Pelham Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pelham, New York
Eastport-south Manor Junior Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manorville, New York
Clara Barton
Monroe Woodbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Central Valley, New York
Bayport-blue Point High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayport, New York
Ramapo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Spring Valley, New York
Edgemont Junior-senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarsdale, New York
Erasmus Hall High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Nanuet Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nanuet, New York
Beacon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beacon, New York
Rye High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rye, New York
Hackley School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tarrytown, New York
St. Francis Prep
New Rochelle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Rochelle, New York
Brewster High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brewster, New York
Smithtown High School East Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint James, New York
International High School At Prospect Heights Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
The Masters School Track and Field and Cross Country - Dobbs Ferry, New York
North Babylon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Babylon, New York
Carmel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carmel, New York
Spring Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Spring Valley, New York
Irvington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Irvington, New York
RunnerSpace.com/NY
North Rockland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thiells, New York
Clarkstown North Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New City, New York
Suffern High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Suffern, New York
James Madison High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
RunnerSpace.com/NJ
North Salem Middle School/high School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Salem, New York
Clarkstown South Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Nyack, New York
Syosset Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Syosset, New York
Kellenberg Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Uniondale, New York
Northport Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Northport, New York
Cornwall Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Windsor, New York
Tappan Zee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orangeburg, New York
Invited groups
2012
North Rockland Red Raider Relays
2012 Results - Red Raider Relays
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 21st 2012, 9:52pm
Red Raider Relays
Apr 20, 2012 to Apr 21, 2012
North Rockland High School, Thiells, NY, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bay Shore
Bayport Blue Point
Beacon
Brewster
Carmel
Clara Barton
Clarkstown North
Clarkstown South
Cornwall Central
Croton Harmon
Dewitt Clinton
East Meadow
Eastport/Sou
Edgemont
Erasmus Hall
Hackley
Irvington
James Madison
Kellenberg
Kingston
Lakeland/Panas
Mahopac
Minisink Valley
Monroe-Woodbury
Nanuet
New Rochelle
North Babylon
North Rockland
North Salem
Northport
Nyack
Ossining Senior
Pearl River
Pelham Memorial
Prospect Heights
Ramapo
Rye
Smithtown East
Spring Valley
St Francis Prep
Suffern
Syosset
Tappan Zee
The Masters
Valhalla
Westwood Regional Sr
Yonkers
Yorktown Heights
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Outdoor Pentathlon
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Freshman/Sophomore
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Raymond
,
Wilson
,
Echefu
,
Bretton
North Rockland
3:48.71
1
2
Black
,
Lafferty
,
Polhemus
,
Marone
Eastport/Sou
3:54.14
2
3
Campbell
,
Braithew
,
Cort
,
Martin
Erasmus Hall
3:54.21
1
4
Wetzel
,
Sullivan
,
Ludemann
,
Ludemann
Northport
3:58.23
1
5
Chen
,
Arocho
,
Fountain
,
Jones
Monroe-Woodbury
4:03.23
1
6
Tarnowsk
,
Sample
,
Ashkenaz
,
Mittlema
Syosset
4:04.01
1
7
doyle
,
Robinson
,
guitierr
,
Alteio
Kingston
4:07.66
2
8
Kelly
,
Lehtonen
,
Gil
,
DeGaray
Brewster
4:08.31
3
9
Morris
,
Gordon
,
Guerrard
,
Colangal
St Francis Prep
4:09.10
1
10
Kurzhals
,
Dowie
,
Kovarik
,
Miller
Pearl River
4:10.78
2
11
Gangemi
,
Dolan
,
Rosario
,
Ryabov
Cornwall Central
4:12.01
2
12
Craig
,
Pierre
,
Hendrick
,
Moran
Bay Shore
4:12.33
3
13
Shea
,
Balleste
,
Perez
,
Granozio
Yorktown Heights
4:12.53
2
14
Wong
,
Maslosz
,
Plaut
,
Maher
Carmel
4:15.70
3
15
Tsuruo
,
Blakley
,
Hayakawa
,
Schuchat
Edgemont
4:19.52
2
16
Barron
,
Burrill
,
Grau
,
Cuddy
Clarkstown South
4:21.19
2
17
Palermo
,
Pisano
,
Dacres
,
Mclean
Lakeland/Panas
4:21.35
2
18
Clarke
,
Francisc
,
Goldstei
,
LeWarn
Tappan Zee
4:22.03
1
19
Cherrie
,
Brown
,
Vil
,
Banful
Clara Barton
4:28.36
3
20
Sherman
,
Fisher
,
Herbtsma
,
Louis-Pa
Clarkstown North
4:32.97
3
21
Fraher
,
Hudak
,
Arce
,
Brennan
Nanuet
4:48.20
3
22
Laraia
,
Murphy
,
Demberg
,
Foster
Minisink Valley
4:48.29
3
--
Herrmann
,
Hallahan
,
Claxton
,
Whalen
Smithtown East
DQ
3
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dibari
,
Lugo
,
Roche
,
Vippolis
North Rockland
3:38.38
1
2
Chennell
,
Flores
,
Garzia
,
Grady
East Meadow
3:44.08
1
3
Faber
,
Gamble
,
Scott
,
Pantazop
Monroe-Woodbury
3:49.27
3
4
Aponte
,
kotch
,
DiGiacom
,
Madera
Tappan Zee
3:55.65
1
5
Sessa
,
Licata
,
Mello
,
Vetri
Bayport Blue Poi
3:57.90
2
6
Jean
,
Corbin
,
Mcdonald
,
Ball
Ramapo
3:58.95
3
7
Perez
,
Gheevarg
,
Perez
,
Bordonar
Yorktown Heights
3:59.16
3
8
Harvey
,
Miller
,
Manwarin
,
Augustin
Prospect Heights
3:59.76
4
9
Muniz
,
Scott
,
Jennings
,
Holt
Carmel
4:00.07
1
10
Morris
,
Albert
,
Magenhei
,
Lapari
St Francis Prep
4:02.80
2
11
Bishop
,
Morrison
,
Boucher
,
Davis
Cornwall Central
4:03.17
3
12
Richards
,
Robinson
,
London
,
Iusto
Kingston
4:06.09
2
13
Bubb
,
Harris
,
Sutherla
,
Macari
Smithtown East
4:07.50
2
14
Newkirk
,
Lawrence
,
Prophete
,
Gulley
Bay Shore
4:08.02
1
15
Galdun
,
Londono
,
Friedle
,
Kinzonzi
Minisink Valley
4:08.10
4
16
Raines
,
Mattessi
,
Bisesto
,
Tobin-Mi
Valhalla
4:14.77
3
17
Murray
,
Byabusha
,
Rinaldi
,
Tareque
Ossining Senior
4:30.21
3
--
Rose
,
Devin
,
Bhandal
,
Kexner
Clarkstown North
DQ
2
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Freshman/Sophomore
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Solan
,
Shedler
,
Liporace
,
McIntosh
Suffern
4:19.82
1
2
Gardner
,
Glover
,
Jones
,
Scheriff
North Babylon
4:23.93
1
3
Andrade
,
Baston
,
Harriott
,
Anderson
Bay Shore
4:30.09
1
4
Corrigan
,
blackwoo
,
brodhead
,
Woych
Kingston
4:35.70
1
5
Pranschk
,
Restrepo
,
Rosenfel
,
Passaro
Westwood Regiona
4:36.42
1
6
Diaz
,
Roll
,
Lopez
,
Pauta
Brewster
4:36.90
3
7
Camp
,
Boyer
,
O'Callag
,
Lederman
Yorktown Heights
4:38.71
2
8
Beyar
,
Bauer
,
Mitchell
,
Donnella
Monroe-Woodbury
4:40.90
1
9
Drost
,
Feeney
,
Gallery
,
Capo
Smithtown East
4:42.58
2
10
Marzouca
,
Richards
,
Cunningh
,
Wise
Clara Barton
4:44.15
1
11
alvarez
,
barron
,
fields
,
beckford
Dewitt Clinton
4:45.02
2
12
Tannhaus
,
Laureden
,
Coley
,
Johnson
North Rockland
4:46.11
1
13
Brennan
,
Hanson
,
DeTora
,
Haley
Pearl River
4:46.41
2
14
Widmann
,
Glanzman
,
Davner
,
Jiang
Edgemont
4:49.85
2
15
Savage
,
Amazan
,
Smallwoo
,
Simper
New Rochelle
4:49.94
3
16
Caufagli
,
Waitman
,
Carl
,
Langston
Cornwall Central
4:53.45
2
17
Juster
,
Anderson
,
Bruefach
,
Go
Syosset
4:55.13
2
18
Bogard
,
Tingling
,
Ramos
,
Oquendo
Ramapo
5:02.71
3
19
Cohall
,
Lifrieri
,
Mora
,
Divico
Lakeland/Panas
5:13.74
3
20
Yee
,
Connolly
,
Rizzo
,
Mutter
Tappan Zee
5:18.83
3
21
Bien-Aim
,
Vilotije
,
Fleury
,
Hughes
Clarkstown North
5:21.02
3
22
Relay Team
Carmel
5:22.09
3
23
Mandesir
,
Boozang-
,
Rivera
,
Renha
Ossining Senior
5:31.19
3
24
Atlas
,
Edwards
,
Gibson
,
Green
Minisink Valley
5:41.64
3
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Raglan
,
Dubose
,
Manuel
,
McCabe
New Rochelle
4:26.11
1
2
Allen
,
Toppin
,
Andrade
,
Rowe
Bay Shore
4:26.72
1
3
perez
,
frecklet
,
skervin
,
walker
Dewitt Clinton
4:31.57
1
4
McSherry
,
Stec
,
Curry
,
McCormac
Carmel
4:37.65
2
5
Jaskot
,
Amos
,
Finning
,
McGivney
Tappan Zee
4:37.78
3
6
Sullivan
,
Mandel
,
Kay
,
Brazee
Clarkstown North
4:39.26
2
7
Polanco
,
Scrima
,
Young
,
Johnson
Minisink Valley
4:40.52
1
8
Quigley
,
Hebard
,
Lederman
,
Lederman
Yorktown Heights
4:46.37
2
9
Seydi
,
Kittoe
,
Lashley
,
Matthew
Clara Barton
4:51.10
2
10
Simon
,
Murphy
,
Adeyeye
,
Amuso
Lakeland/Panas
4:51.44
3
11
Cattabia
,
Linder
,
Fiorica
,
Hanna
Westwood Regiona
4:59.33
3
12
Harris
,
Lizotte
,
McQuilla
,
Lugo
Clarkstown South
5:01.87
3
13
Davis
,
Gallaghe
,
Lopano
,
Wagner
Croton Harmon
5:06.09
3
14
Sanchez
,
Dixon
,
Buchanan
,
cumma
Erasmus Hall
5:07.69
1
15
Eichinge
,
Sougstad
,
Simon
,
Felix
North Babylon
5:12.76
3
--
Gonzalez
,
Sercande
,
Boyle
,
Zelenoy
Monroe-Woodbury
DQ
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
322362 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
55 shares:
Red Raider Relays
,
Bay Shore Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bay Shore, New York
,
Bayport-blue Point High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayport, New York
,
Beacon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beacon, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Red Raider Relays
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
2018
2
169
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#red-raider
#relays
#north
#rockland
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!