NY Home
A.net/NY
ArmoryTrack.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Red Raider Relays
April 12th-13th 2017 Thiells, New York, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 Apr 16th
Results
News
2016
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
Media for 2011
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - Red Raider Relays
Apr 17th 2011, 2:15am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Ramapo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Spring Valley, New York
East Meadow High School Track & Field and Cross Country - East Meadow, New York
Yorktown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yorktown Heights, New York
New Rochelle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Rochelle, New York
Rye Country Day School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rye, New York
Eastport-south Manor Junior Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manorville, New York
Horace Mann
North Babylon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Babylon, New York
Scarsdale Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarsdale, New York
Edgemont Junior-senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarsdale, New York
RunnerSpace.com/NY
North Rockland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thiells, New York
Smithtown High School East Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint James, New York
Hackley School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tarrytown, New York
North Salem Middle School/high School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Salem, New York
Bay Shore Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bay Shore, New York
Smithtown High School-west Track & Field and Cross Country - Smithtown, New York
Hastings High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hastings On Hudson, New York
Northport Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Northport, New York
Bayport-blue Point High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayport, New York
Somers Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lincolndale, New York
Kellenberg Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Uniondale, New York
Nyack Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Upper Nyack, New York
Brewster High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brewster, New York
Spring Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Spring Valley, New York
Lakeland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Shrub Oak, New York
Pawling High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pawling, New York
Carmel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carmel, New York
Suffern High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Suffern, New York
Mhs Ames Campus Track & Field and Cross Country - Massapequa, New York
Pearl River High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pearl River, New York
Clarkstown North Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New City, New York
Syosset Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Syosset, New York
Minisink Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Slate Hill, New York
Pelham Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pelham, New York
Connetquot High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bohemia, New York
Tappan Zee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orangeburg, New York
Monroe Woodbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Central Valley, New York
Pine Bush Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pine Bush, New York
Cornwall Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Windsor, New York
Woodlands Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hartsdale, New York
Nanuet Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nanuet, New York
Invited groups
2011
North Rockland Red Raider Relays
2011 Results - Red Raider Relays
Published by
Shane
Apr 17th 2011, 2:15am
Red Raider Relays
- Apr 16, 2011
Thiells, NY, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bay Shore
Bayport Blue Point
Brewster
Carmel
Clarkstown North
Connetquot
Cornwall Central
East Meadow
Eastport/Sou
Edgemont
Hackley
Hastings
Horace Mann
Kellenberg
Lakeland/Panas
Massapequa
Minisink Valley
Monroe-Woodbury
Nanuet
New Rochelle
North Babylon
North Rockland
North Salem
Northport
Nyack
Pawling
Pearl River
Pelham Memorial
Pine Bush Central Dist
Ramapo
Rye Country Day
Scarsdale Senior
Smithtown East
Smithtown West
Somers
Spring Valley
Suffern
Syosset
Tappan Zee
Woodlands
Yorktown Heights
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Outdoor Pentathlon
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Freshman/Sophomore
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Knaster
,
Kim
,
Anand
,
Wilkens
Syosset
3:48.23
1
2
Dugan
,
McGuire
,
Muniz
,
Ida
Smithtown West
3:54.41
1
3
Kelly
,
Lorenste
,
Chery
,
Lopiensk
Connetquot
3:55.77
1
4
Anson
,
Fernande
,
Guyon
,
Scott
Lakeland/Panas
3:58.16
1
5
Horn
,
Lafferty
,
Marone
,
Meehan
Eastport/Sou
3:59.53
1
6
Scarduzi
,
Towse
,
Bagno
,
Tinari
Northport
4:09.95
3
7
Coltrain
,
Corrigan
,
Speight
,
Nesbitt
North Babylon
4:14.95
1
8
Negrin
,
Armstron
,
Torres
,
Aiello
New Rochelle
4:15.49
2
9
Siegler
,
Brellis
,
Nicholas
,
O'Shea
Monroe-Woodbury
4:15.54
2
10
Rosario
,
Dolan
,
Branch
,
Vecchio
Cornwall Central
4:24.41
2
11
Bulfaman
,
Etienne
,
Marcelin
,
Goley
Ramapo
4:24.82
3
12
Graybeal
,
Cooper
,
Hayakawa
,
Kirschne
Edgemont
4:25.67
2
13
Weir
,
Wholey
,
Berwick
,
Noonan
Pearl River
4:26.48
2
14
McGrath
,
Licata
,
Mello
,
Salaway
Bayport Blue Poi
4:30.73
3
15
Friedle
,
O'Shea
,
Gervais
,
O'Brien
Minisink Valley
4:36.42
3
16
Santana
,
Adams
,
Farrell
,
Fraad
Pawling
4:37.74
3
17
Antonell
,
Cassata
,
Davis
,
Larocca
Somers
4:40.62
3
18
Sweet
,
Muniz
,
Comiskey
,
Maher
Carmel
4:50.16
3
19
Fay
,
Khan
,
Thundil
,
Clavell
Nanuet
4:51.91
3
--
Aponte
,
Cheng
,
Clarke
,
Long
Tappan Zee
DNF
2
--
Dixon
,
Bubb
,
Enrico
,
Melcer
Smithtown East
DNF
1
--
Vericain
,
Sterling
,
Vasquez
,
Jeffrey
North Rockland
DQ
2
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vippolis
,
Lubaszka
,
Calabria
,
Landry
North Rockland
3:44.19
1
2
Harty
,
Harty
,
Mistrett
,
Ingram
Smithtown West
3:51.56
1
3
Tong
,
Jones
,
Soto
,
Scharf
Hastings
3:54.19
2
4
Felix
,
Dreyfus
,
Perez
,
Sim
Horace Mann
4:04.34
2
5
Anglade
,
Corrigan
,
Green
,
Perry
North Babylon
4:09.18
1
6
Auwalu
,
Shoji
,
Guo
,
Seki
Scarsdale Senior
4:10.32
1
7
Kabia
,
Shea
,
Naumann
,
Kelly
Yorktown Heights
4:11.47
2
8
Costanzo
,
Schannel
,
Jacino
,
Halton
Connetquot
4:14.82
1
9
Albino
,
Miller
,
Lopez
,
Gervais
Minisink Valley
4:17.92
2
10
Licata
,
Taylor
,
Amendola
,
Schultz
Bayport Blue Poi
4:24.62
2
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Freshman/Sophomore
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson
,
Silhan
,
Mosquera
,
Andrade
Bay Shore
4:27.23
1
2
Marshall
,
Bevans
,
Capo
,
Connor
Smithtown East
4:31.17
1
3
Hasher
,
Cibuls
,
Wertz
,
Darby
Bayport Blue Poi
4:36.06
1
4
Brown
,
Bohan
,
Tolentin
,
O'Connel
Massapequa
4:39.46
1
5
Carey
,
Mungroo
,
Tutein
,
Fernande
Nanuet
4:41.22
2
6
Scheriff
,
Glover
,
D'Amico
,
Vignone
North Babylon
4:43.01
2
7
Allen
,
McCormac
,
Putillo
,
Schumann
North Salem
4:47.18
2
8
Davner
,
Domm
,
Glanzman
,
Levin
Edgemont
4:51.75
2
9
Dobson
,
O'Connor
,
Hebard
,
Lederman
Yorktown Heights
4:52.10
2
10
Caparott
,
Jean
,
Finkelst
,
Grady
East Meadow
4:59.58
3
11
Waters
,
Destin
,
Coley
,
Tannhaus
North Rockland
5:03.06
2
12
Bruefach
,
Juster
,
Siegmann
,
Sheerin
Syosset
5:05.16
3
13
Bull
,
Dubose
,
Morris
,
To
New Rochelle
5:08.37
1
14
Macleod
,
Manzari
,
Carl
,
Venezial
Cornwall Central
5:11.44
3
15
Sullivan
,
Santiago
,
Silver
,
Dellicar
Clarkstown North
5:12.07
3
16
Maguire
,
Garcia
,
Maruzzel
,
Kelly
Pawling
5:19.89
3
17
Roller
,
Ceccolin
,
Kluger
,
Nagpaul
Lakeland/Panas
5:21.85
3
18
Appolon
,
Nraika
,
Wellingt
,
Oquendo
Ramapo
5:22.42
3
19
Dorman
,
Cortina
,
Stec
,
Kilgus
Carmel
5:24.38
2
20
Goldsmit
,
Keesler
,
Pallone
,
Tomeshes
Minisink Valley
5:47.29
1
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Viana
,
Lacossad
,
Russell
,
Falcon
North Rockland
4:40.91
1
2
Sperotto
,
Rosenber
,
Perukski
,
Lum
Scarsdale Senior
4:45.08
2
3
Oliva
,
Gigante
,
Hartnett
,
LoCurto
Cornwall Central
4:45.74
1
4
Lewis
,
Lopez
,
Young
,
Wester
Minisink Valley
4:51.01
2
5
Brewster
,
Carter
,
Scheriff
,
Manzo
North Babylon
5:04.43
2
6
Steinmul
,
Darby
,
Strobl
,
Vita
Bayport Blue Poi
5:11.68
2
7
Stevens
,
Wiggins
,
Marshall
,
Kaye
New Rochelle
5:13.17
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
244852 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
46 shares:
Red Raider Relays
,
Bay Shore Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bay Shore, New York
,
Bayport-blue Point High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayport, New York
,
Brewster High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brewster, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Red Raider Relays
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
2018
2
169
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#red-raider
#relays
#north
#rockland
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!