NY Home
A.net/NY
ArmoryTrack.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Red Raider Relays
April 12th-13th 2017 Thiells, New York, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2015 Apr 17th to Apr 18th
Results
News
2016
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
Media for 2015
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2015 Results - Red Raider Relays
Apr 13th 2015, 3:30pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Carmel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carmel, New York
Suffern High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Suffern, New York
Lakeland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Shrub Oak, New York
DyeStat.com
Pearl River High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pearl River, New York
Clarkstown North Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New City, New York
Syosset Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Syosset, New York
Lynbrook Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lynbrook, New York
Albertus Magnus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bardonia, New York
Pleasantville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pleasantville, New York
Clarkstown South Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Nyack, New York
Tappan Zee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orangeburg, New York
Mahopac High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mahopac, New York
Amityville Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Amityville, New York
Ramapo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Spring Valley, New York
Cornwall Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Windsor, New York
Valhalla High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Valhalla, New York
Monroe Woodbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Central Valley, New York
Ardsley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ardsley, New York
Rocky Point High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rocky Point, New York
Croton-harmon Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Croton On Hudson, New York
Woodlands Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hartsdale, New York
North Babylon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Babylon, New York
Bay Shore Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bay Shore, New York
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wappingers Falls, New York
East Meadow High School Track & Field and Cross Country - East Meadow, New York
Yorktown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yorktown Heights, New York
North Rockland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thiells, New York
Bayport-blue Point High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayport, New York
Rye Country Day School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rye, New York
Eastchester Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Eastchester, New York
Ward Melville
North Salem Middle School/high School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Salem, New York
Beacon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beacon, New York
Rye High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rye, New York
Eastport-south Manor Junior Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manorville, New York
J. J.-Cro River
Northport Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Northport, New York
Brewster High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brewster, New York
Scarsdale Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarsdale, New York
Edgemont Junior-senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarsdale, New York
The Children's Village Track and Field and Cross Country
Nyack Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Upper Nyack, New York
Briarcliff High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Briarcliff Manor, New York
Somers Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lincolndale, New York
Garden City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden City, New York
Leone Timing & Results - Cicero - NY - Timing Company
RunnerSpace.com/NY
Ossining High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ossining, New York
Bronx High School Of Science Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Spring Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Spring Valley, New York
Hackley School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tarrytown, New York
Pawling High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pawling, New York
Invited groups
2015
North Rockland Red Raider Relays
2015 Results - Red Raider Relays
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 13th 2015, 3:30pm
Red Raider Relays
Apr 17, 2015 to Apr 18, 2015
North Rockland High School, Thiells, NY, US
Timing/Results by:
Leone Timing & Results - Cicero - NY - Timing
« Filter Results by Team: »
Albertus Magnus
Amityville Memorial
Ardsley Union Free Dist
Bay Shore
Bayport Blue Point
Beacon
Brewster
Briarcliff
Bronx Of Science
Carmel
Clarkstown North
Clarkstown South
Cornwall Central
Croton Harmon
East Chester
East Meadow
Eastport/Sou
Edgemont
Garden City
Hackley
John Jay Cross River - NY
Lakeland/Panas
Lynbrook
Mahopac
Monroe-Woodbury
North Babylon
North Rockland
North Salem
Northport
Nyack
Ossining Senior
Pawling
Pearl River
Pleasantville
Ramapo
Rocky Point
Roy C Ketcham
Rye
Rye Country Day
Scarsdale Senior
Somers
Spring Valley
Suffern
Syosset
Tappan Zee
The Children's Village Track and Field and
Valhalla
Ward Melville
Woodlands
Yorktown Heights
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Outdoor Pentathlon
Mens 4x100m Relay Freshman/Sophomore
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gonzales
,
O'Neal
,
Oguntoyn
,
Hinds
Amityville Memor
45.26
1
2
Calip
,
Moskowit
,
Adams
,
Iovino
Monroe-Woodbury
46.33
1
3
Louissai
,
Francois
,
Abelard
,
Koomson
Ramapo
47.43
3
4
Johnson
,
Patrick
,
Mustefa
,
Coleman
Hackley
48.54
3
5
Celestin
,
Clevelan
,
Dimarana
,
White
Lakeland/Panas
48.67
2
6
Tricomi
,
Goitia
,
Kirwan
,
Olavarri
Cornwall Central
48.75
2
7
Cho
,
Aranda
,
Thiele
,
Wiliams
Valhalla
49.31
2
8
Georges
,
Therneus
,
Cayo
,
Augustin
Spring Valley
49.72
2
9
Alexandr
,
Medorzil
,
Parker
,
Wellingt
Nyack
49.73
1
10
Harvey
,
Radgowsk
,
Raffa
,
Rivera
Northport
49.82
2
11
Rosen
,
Barzey
,
Koshy
,
Jacob
Clarkstown North
49.93
3
12
Powell
,
Ridge
,
Burrell
,
Roberts
Bay Shore
50.28
3
13
Carluen
,
Chou
,
Samuels
,
Bournias
Bronx Of Science
50.40
3
14
Yip
,
Shi
,
Rigney
,
Fridakis
Briarcliff
50.43
5
15
Misko
,
Solan
,
Williams
,
Lum
Suffern
50.55
1
16
Bonardi
,
Albanese
,
Chun
,
Rasmusse
Tappan Zee
51.78
4
17
Kim
,
Petri
,
Lombardi
,
Carvalho
Somers
51.99
4
18
Hoo
,
Cipriano
,
Micale
,
Sanchez
Carmel
52.38
4
19
Wong
,
Mirabal
,
Monroy
,
Mastrang
Ardsley Union Fr
52.75
4
20
Panko
,
Collins
,
Richards
,
Burgos
Beacon
52.92
4
21
Calidonn
,
Good
,
Pepe
,
Ahearn
Yorktown Heights
53.69
5
22
Gil
,
Overton
,
Johnson
,
Stansvur
The Children's V
58.88
5
--
King
,
Von Hein
,
Ukaj
,
Keyes
North Rockland
DNF
2
--
deLeon
,
Jones
,
Nash
,
Gomez
Rye Country Day
DQ
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Hackley
43.10
1
2
Relay Team
Amityville Memor
44.10
1
3
Relay Team
Bay Shore
44.14
1
4
Relay Team
North Rockland
44.21
1
5
Relay Team
Spring Valley
45.18
1
6
Relay Team
Pearl River
45.49
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Britton
,
Roderick
,
Inzar
,
Ngbokoli
Hackley
43.25
1
2
Hendrick
,
Hinds
,
James
,
Pierre
Bay Shore
44.93
5
3
Duncan
,
Griffin
,
Gonzales
,
Matthews
Amityville Memor
45.02
4
4
Schepis
,
Seward
,
Akpaloo
,
Brooks
North Rockland
45.13
4
5
Derosier
,
Lourenco
,
Philisti
,
Desir
Spring Valley
45.22
2
6
Sorohan
,
Merced
,
O'Sulliv
,
Dowie
Pearl River
45.35
5
7
Sano
,
Boateng
,
Carrion
,
Jasmin
Monroe-Woodbury
45.38
5
8
Otero
,
Blake
,
McBride
,
Holebroo
Ossining Senior
45.49
2
9
Westerin
,
Donowitz
,
Dinowitz
,
Koester
Rye
45.49
3
10
Sandling
,
Jones
,
Nash
,
Wolitzer
Rye Country Day
45.66
3
11
Insogna
,
Lafferty
,
Luccari
,
Marone
Eastport/Sou
46.11
5
12
Gangemi
,
Wallace
,
Burton
,
Goitia
Cornwall Central
46.18
2
13
Sedwick
,
Logan
,
Powers
,
Levine
Suffern
46.23
4
14
Aruede
,
Hopkins
,
Carrao
,
Pottenge
Edgemont
46.58
1
15
Estinvil
,
Francois
,
Henry
,
Jean-Bap
Ramapo
47.03
1
16
Rusoff
,
Samolsky
,
Pinto
,
Carrasco
Ardsley Union Fr
47.12
5
17
Pryce
,
Tsakanik
,
Lehtonen
,
Davis
Brewster
47.39
3
18
moscoso
,
brown
,
king
,
raman
John Jay Cross R
47.73
3
19
Relay Team
The Children's V
48.01
2
20
Michel
,
Alcime
,
Marsland
,
Brown
Nyack
48.08
2
21
Bijou
,
Katehis
,
Martinez
,
Fogarasi
Pawling
48.38
4
22
Hansen
,
Sanders
,
Wolfson
,
Keiter
Briarcliff
51.17
3
23
Kraft
,
Lazaro
,
Stelling
,
Brine
Bayport Blue Poi
54.06
4
24
Sindo
,
Santos
,
Chen
,
Wagnac
East Meadow
54.18
1
--
Chatman
,
Garrick
,
Celestin
,
Dacres
Lakeland/Panas
DNF
3
--
Lazar
,
Kweta
,
Zaklama
,
Moser
Scarsdale Senior
DQ
4
--
McQuilla
,
Lee
,
Roadarme
,
Barron
Clarkstown South
DQ
5
Womens 4x100m Relay Freshman/Sophomore
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DeGennar
,
Molino
,
Benson
,
Lubeskie
Monroe-Woodbury
52.56
1
2
Marsland
,
Vital
,
Friedber
,
Jones
Nyack
53.67
1
3
Guan
,
Miura
,
Yasui
,
Zhao
Bronx Of Science
53.83
2
4
Corradi
,
Penn
,
Bespolka
,
Giglio
Valhalla
54.56
1
5
Morasse
,
Moreau
,
Collins
,
Schrag
Cornwall Central
54.90
2
6
Scott
,
Jackson
,
Trusty
,
Doyle
Tappan Zee
55.12
2
7
Joseph
,
Lopez
,
Hernande
,
Hernande
North Rockland
56.33
2
8
Gaston
,
Sutherla
,
Santos
,
Armstron
Spring Valley
56.54
3
9
Michel
,
Philip
,
Kusumala
,
Jones
Suffern
57.33
3
10
Nassar
,
Pelkey
,
Kinui
,
Bourgeoi
Yorktown Heights
57.53
4
11
Armstron
,
Johnson
,
Tyson-Ca
,
LaFortun
Amityville Memor
57.68
1
12
Clark
,
Constan
,
Hueston
,
Joyce
Scarsdale Senior
57.87
4
13
Yang
,
Yang
,
Dunn
,
Adler
Ardsley Union Fr
58.56
4
14
Dorcena
,
Flores
,
Charles
,
Duverger
Ramapo
59.61
3
15
Watts
,
Suazo
,
Opromoll
,
Trupia
Carmel
1:01.27
5
16
Casado-c
,
Fernanad
,
Tsuruo
,
Rao-poth
Edgemont
1:01.73
4
17
Goldstei
,
Ho
,
Oliver
,
Shuemake
Briarcliff
1:05.72
5
18
baslow
,
Rogers
,
Giordano
,
Treanor
Clarkstown South
1:06.55
5
19
Gilston
,
Legeret
,
Varunok
,
Azzari
Somers
1:06.89
4
--
Campbell
,
Smith
,
LaForce
,
Goldsmit
Bay Shore
DNF
1
--
Akinwunm
,
Blanding
,
Derbogho
,
Schneide
Beacon
DQ
4
--
Donnelly
,
Brizon
,
Grochows
,
Sorrenti
Pearl River
DQ
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Suffern
48.54
1
2
Relay Team
North Rockland
49.40
1
3
Relay Team
North Babylon
49.76
1
4
Relay Team
Spring Valley
50.11
1
5
Relay Team
Rye Country Day
50.36
1
6
Relay Team
Amityville Memor
50.96
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Mileski
,
Dwyer
,
Laureden
,
Dodrill
North Rockland
49.25
4
2
Theodore
,
Greenbau
,
Becker
,
Solan
Suffern
49.37
2
3
Figueroa
,
Jones
,
Hernande
,
Farris
North Babylon
49.72
4
4
Piccinin
,
Boehning
,
Campisi
,
Pearce
Rye Country Day
50.25
1
5
Adegoke
,
Hunter
,
Miller
,
Pierre
Amityville Memor
50.53
1
6
Pierre
,
Mesidor
,
Mullings
,
Brutus
Spring Valley
50.70
3
7
Morgan
,
Nicosia
,
Fanning
,
Meade
Cornwall Central
52.06
2
8
Baker
,
Emanuel
,
Stalman
,
Thomas
Hackley
52.26
1
9
Jean-Pie
,
Drewery
,
Zulme
,
Moise
Ramapo
53.39
3
10
Farrell
,
Gozun
,
Nicholas
,
Moody
Garden City
53.70
1
11
Effort
,
Francis
,
Moore
,
Perkaj
Ossining Senior
53.98
2
12
Fills
,
Solon
,
Haltner
,
O'Connel
Albertus Magnus
54.77
4
13
Stech
,
Najaroen
,
Najaroen
,
Costanzo
Clarkstown North
54.87
4
14
Piug
,
Tomkeiwi
,
Gavaser
,
Okere
Edgemont
55.62
1
15
Boyer
,
Camaj
,
Bourgeoi
,
Pelkey
Yorktown Heights
56.08
4
16
Rosenblu
,
Rosenblu
,
Kaufman
,
Ericson
Somers
56.22
3
17
Christie
,
Piccirel
,
Bolden
,
Singer
Bay Shore
57.28
3
18
Cranston
,
Banda Ke
,
McGirl
,
Fraser
Nyack
59.90
2
19
Erickson
,
Tanner
,
Garcia
,
Collabol
Carmel
1:04.29
3
--
Gibson
,
Anthony
,
Acevedo
,
Menzzasa
Monroe-Woodbury
DQ
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
240736 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Red Raider Relays
,
Albertus Magnus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bardonia, New York
,
Amityville Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Amityville, New York
,
Ardsley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ardsley, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Red Raider Relays
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
2018
2
169
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#red-raider-relays
#north
#rockland
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!